Committees and Charters


  • CALS/MAFES Diversity Council Charter
    • Sadik Artunc – LA (2019)
    • Jennifer Crowe – NMREC (2020)
    • Katie Elliott – PO (2020)
    • Bobby Golden – PSS-DREC (2018)
    • Caleb Lemley – ADS (2019)
    • Carolyn Kobia – SHS (2018)
    • Bisoondat Macoon - PSS/CMREC
    • Reuben Moore – MAFES (co-Chair)
    • Brittney Oliver – FSNHP (2018)
    • Benedict Posadas – AEC-CREC (2018)
    • Sead Sabanadzovic - BCH-EPP (2019)
    • LaShan Simpson - ABE (2020)
    • Shandrea Stallworth – SHS-Grad Student Rep (2020)
    • Scott Willard – CALS (co-Chair)
  • Curriculum Committee Charter
    2017-2018 UCCC meetings/deadlines
    • Jessica Graves, Chair - ADS - 2017
    • Emily Shaw, Nonvoting, Dean's Office Rep - CALS
    • Mike Cox, Nonvoting, UCCC Rep - PSS - 2017
    • Raj Prabhu - ABE - 2019
    • Caroline Kobia - SHS - 2019
    • Steven Turner - AEC - 2019
    • Darrell Sparks - BCH-EPP - 2017
    • Wen-Hsing Cheng - FSNHP - 2019
    • Elizabeth Payne - LA - 2017
    • Wei Zhai - PO - 2018
    • Cole Etheredge - PSS - 2017
  • Excellence in Teaching Committee Charter
    • Thu Dinh - ADS - 2017
    • Brien Henry - PSS - 2017
    • Prem Parajuli - ABE - 2017
    • Natraj Krishnan - BCH-EPP - 2016
    • Brittney Oliver - FSNHP - 2017
    • Michael Seymour - LA - 2017
    • Kalyn Coatney - AEC - 2017
    • Lori Elmore-Staton - SHS - 2017
    • Kelley Wamsley - PO - 2015
  • Promotion and Tenure Committee Charter
    • Joel Paz - ABE - 2020
    • Randy Little - AEC - 2018
    • Brian Rude - ADS - 2018
    • Zhaohua Peng - BCHEPP - 2019
    • Juan Silva - FSNHP - 2018
    • Robert Brzuszek - LA - 2020
    • Chris McDaniel - PO - 2018
    • Jac Varco - PSS - 2019
    • Laura Downey - SHS - 2019
  • Recruitement Committee Charter
    • Allison North
    • Randy Little - AEC
    • Joel Paz - AETB
    • Gaea Hock - SHS
    • Emily Shaw - CALS
    • Jessica Graves - ADS
    • Ashli Brown-Johnson - BCH-EPP
    • Natraj Krishnan - BCH-EPP
    • Byron Williams - FSNHP
    • Sadik Artunc - LA
    • Tim Schauwecker - LAC
    • Jason Walker - LA
    • Richard Harkness - PSS
    • Jessica Wells - PO
  • Scholarship Committee Charter
    • Amanda Bell - Organizer
    • Wei Zhai - PO - 2016
    • Ardian Harri - AEC - 2016
    • Charles Freeman - SHS - 2016

Policies and Procedures


Awards